Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,201746
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,513940
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,308813
YaoundeCameroon 5,4533,389
YokoCameroon 5,2423,257
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1904,468
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3724,581
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1975,094
YanjiChina 6,8764,273
YichangChina 6,5444,066
YinchuanChina 5,6393,504
YiningChina 3,5452,203
YariguiesColombia 10,7716,693
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5015,904
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4665,882
YazdIran 2,4631,530
YakushimaJapan 7,9144,918
YamagataJapan 7,8874,901
YamaguchiJapan 7,6664,764
YokkaichiJapan 7,9294,927
YokohamaJapan 8,0775,019
YonagoJapan 7,6854,776
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8574,883
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1626,315
YeMyanmar 6,7604,201
YolaNigeria 4,8553,017
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3784,585
YurimaguasPeru 12,0397,481
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9391,205
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3114,543
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1421,331
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1715,699
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9834,961
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0895,648
York, PaUsa 8,1155,043
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2015,096
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4886,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -