Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7842,351
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8871,794
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8821,791
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5551,588
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0378,101
AzulArgentina 13,2938,260
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3797,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6057,833
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4987,766
AmberleyAustralia 14,2738,870
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,338831
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,587986
AimoresBrazil 10,6446,614
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8566,125
AltamiraBrazil 10,0666,255
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7996,711
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1616,936
ApodiBrazil 9,2345,738
AracajuBrazil 9,6355,987
AracuaiBrazil 10,4906,519
AragarcasBrazil 11,1256,913
AraxaBrazil 11,0536,869
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4225,855
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9095,536
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9974,348
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3353,936
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7692,963
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7864,839
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0384,995
AbecheChad 4,0762,533
AntofagastaChile 13,0518,110
AricaChile 12,6427,856
AltaiChina 3,8602,398
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5747,192
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4977,144
AraucaColombia 10,5526,557
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4785,890
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4265,857
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5775,951
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9831,232
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0941,301
AswanEgypt 2,7461,706
AsyutEgypt 2,4221,505
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2316,979
AsmaraEritrea 3,7222,313
AssabEritrea 4,0152,495
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4202,747
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1661,346
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6659,735
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4866,516
AccraGhana 5,8163,614
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,118695
AthensGreece 1,487924
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,510938
AasiaatGreenland 4,9953,104
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4602,771
AputiteqGreenland 4,1942,606
AkureyriIceland 3,5682,217
AgraIndia 4,3852,725
AhmedabadIndia 4,3532,705
AkolaIndia 4,8463,011
AllahabadIndia 4,7812,971
AmritsarIndia 3,8222,375
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5516,557
AbadanIran 2,3181,441
ArakIran 2,0281,260
AlbengaItaly 2,1111,312
AlgheroItaly 2,2751,414
AmendolaItaly 1,6971,055
AnconaItaly 1,7371,079
ArezzoItaly 1,8661,159
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0573,764
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0163,739
AbashiriJapan 7,6344,744
AburatsuJapan 7,8684,889
AikawaJapan 7,7804,835
AjiroJapan 8,0765,018
AkitaJapan 7,7534,818
AkuneJapan 7,7524,817
AomoriJapan 7,7024,786
AsahikawaJapan 7,5524,693
AsosanJapan 7,7414,811
AmmanJordan 1,8501,149
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2582,025
AinaziLatvia 1,246774
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1444,440
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2194,486
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5974,721
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9234,302
AtarMauritania 5,2693,274
AgalegaMauritius 6,8944,284
AcapulcoMexico 11,4827,135
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5882,851
AltaiMongolia 4,4852,787
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9363,067
AgadirMorocco 4,2462,638
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1331,326
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,58710,307
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,66510,356
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,67010,359
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,69710,376
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,52910,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,52910,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1536,931
AgadezNiger 4,2822,661
AsuncionParaguay 12,2677,623
ArequipaPeru 12,5717,812
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2475,125
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,09110,621
AradRomania 1,061659
AjanRussia 6,3603,952
AldanRussia 5,6003,480
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 997620
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9961,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9714,332
AnadyrRussia 7,0004,350
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7991,118
ArmavirRussia 617383
AstrakhanRussia 1,011628
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4359,591
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3562,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1101,933
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0451,892
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2762,036
Abu HamedSudan 3,2362,011
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9892,479
AqiqSudan 3,3892,106
ArbaatSudan 3,2041,991
AromaSudan 3,6452,265
AtbaraSudan 3,4372,136
Abu KamalSyria 1,6521,026
AleppoSyria 1,393865
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2254,490
AtakpameTogo 5,5553,452
AdanaTurkey 1,292803
AfyonTurkey 1,151715
AnkaraTurkey 976607
AntalyaTurkey 1,349838
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2071,371
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6301,634
AberporthUk 2,7961,738
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7571,713
Aj-PetriUkraine 468291
Askanija NovaUkraine 253157
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1911,983
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1821,978
ArtigasUruguay 12,5907,823
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2855,770
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6215,357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1925,712
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Ada, MnUsa 8,4175,231
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3065,161
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9145,539
Akron, OhUsa 8,2725,140
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6966,026
Albany, GaUsa 9,2035,719
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7094,791
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5885,337
Albion, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9676,194
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7455,434
Algona, IaUsa 8,6765,392
Alice, TxUsa 10,3006,400
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9744,955
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Alma, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0134,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3186,412
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7274,802
Amite, LaUsa 9,6686,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849
Anderson, InUsa 8,5855,335
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8795,518
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3065,161
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4235,234
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4665,882
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5405,928
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8165,478
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1755,080
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2825,768
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Athens, GaUsa 8,9905,587
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0775,641
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0274,988
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0675,013
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9685,573
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9165,541
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Austin, TxUsa 10,0626,253
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3371,452
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0471,893
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2346,360
AdenYemen 4,0842,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -