Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6681,658
LuandaAngola 6,7334,184
LuenaAngola 6,8764,273
La PlataArgentina 13,0318,098
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,5927,825
La RiojaArgentina 13,2398,227
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3458,293
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9709,303
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4337,726
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8139,205
LavertonAustralia 14,4088,954
LearmonthAustralia 11,0866,889
LongreachAustralia 13,3368,287
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3368,287
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Low HeadAustralia 14,7549,168
LinzAustria 1,530951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6231,630
LerwickUk 2,6241,630
La PazBolivia 12,3377,666
LavrasBrazil 11,0596,872
LencoisBrazil 10,0776,262
LinharesBrazil 10,5696,568
LondrinaBrazil 11,6637,248
LomBulgaria 1,045650
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8984,908
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8154,856
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Langara, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5714,704
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6575,380
London, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6074,727
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8005,469
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8493,013
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,5948,448
LanzhouChina 5,6323,500
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1453,197
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7806,699
LimonCosta Rica 11,1336,918
LarnacaCyprus 1,530951
LimassolCyprus 1,556967
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7424,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2943,911
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9881,236
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4635,881
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4965,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5065,907
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4685,884
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7647,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1027,520
LuxorEgypt 2,5571,589
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1926,955
Laucala BayFiji 15,3039,509
LappeenrantaFinland 1,449900
Le MansFrance 2,5521,586
LilleFrance 2,2901,423
LyonFrance 2,2781,415
LambarnGabon 5,9783,714
LastourvilleGabon 5,8993,666
LibrevilleGabon 5,8883,659
LeipzigGermany 1,6361,017
LindenbergGermany 1,525948
LamiaGreece 1,472915
LarissaGreece 1,410876
LemnosGreece 1,247775
LimnosGreece 1,236768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1235,669
LabeGuinea 6,0093,734
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0377,480
La CeibaHonduras 10,8536,744
La MesaHonduras 10,9446,801
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8382,385
LudhianaIndia 3,9552,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3361,452
LatinaItaly 1,8931,176
LatronicoItaly 1,7721,101
LecceItaly 1,6221,008
LodwarKenya 5,0583,143
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6984,162
LiepajaLatvia 1,283797
LaukuvaLithuania 1,164724
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0831,294
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,365848
LabuanMalaysia 8,8525,501
LuqaMalta 2,1911,361
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2255,732
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2146,968
LashioMyanmar 6,1373,814
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,65510,349
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,79110,434
LincolnNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,79610,437
LagosNigeria 5,5393,442
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2111,374
LillehammerNorway 2,0721,287
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7902,355
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0527,489
LimaPeru 12,6257,845
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8255,484
LisbonPortugal 3,6582,273
LeninbadRussia 2,8861,793
LevsiRussia 2,3181,441
LungiSierra Leone 6,3093,920
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,563971
LanzaroteSpain 4,6432,885
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9531,835
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9761,228
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9721,226
LatakiaSyria 1,454904
LampangThailand 6,6334,122
LoeiThailand 6,8624,264
Lop BuriThailand 6,9974,348
LomeTogo 5,6863,533
LeemingUk 2,5761,601
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6231,630
London, EnglandUk 2,5151,563
London-GatwickUk 2,5111,560
LynehamUk 2,6301,634
L’VovUkraine 811504
LjubasevkaUkraine 358222
LozovajaUkraine 10465
LubnyUkraine 210131
LuckUkraine 720447
LuganskUkraine 315196
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4765,267
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7926,085
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8626,128
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3285,796
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5934,718
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4045,844
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1515,686
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0106,220
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2495,747
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2635,135
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2995,778
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4146,472
Larned, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5315,923
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1466,305
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2015,096
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5344,682
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1055,658
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0565,627
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8285,486
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7365,429
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4935,278
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1115,661
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3984,597
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0565,627
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4405,245
Libby, MtUsa 8,8645,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9985,592
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2565,130
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5525,314
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3775,827
Llano, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4486,493
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4656,503
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9956,211
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7365,428
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3785,828
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9156,162
Luling, TxUsa 10,1206,288
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1095,661
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4665,261
LivingstoneZambia 7,4414,624
LundaziZambia 6,7724,208
LusakaZambia 7,1474,441
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1364,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -