Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2302,007
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9672,465
OranArgentina 12,5817,818
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1076,902
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9998,077
OstendeBelgium 2,2951,426
ObidosBrazil 10,2036,340
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2453,259
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5964,720
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5974,721
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4628,987
OdenseDenmark 1,8281,136
OtavaloEcuador 11,6697,251
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7049,758
OuluFinland 1,9031,183
OroomiehIran 1,464910
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1711,349
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8723,649
ObihiroJapan 7,6674,765
OfunatoJapan 7,9004,909
OitaJapan 7,7504,816
OkayamaJapan 7,7844,837
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0174,982
OmaezakiJapan 8,0585,007
OmuJapan 7,5174,671
OnahamaJapan 8,0274,988
OsakaJapan 7,8834,899
OshimaJapan 8,1175,044
OtaruJapan 7,5244,676
OwaseJapan 7,9764,957
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0142,494
OujoaMorocco 3,3842,103
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7899,190
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,59010,309
OphirNew Zealand 16,59610,313
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,79010,434
OtautauNew Zealand 16,52510,269
OcotalNicaragua 11,0216,849
OrlandNorway 2,2691,410
OsloNorway 1,9981,241
OhotskRussia 6,3733,960
OkhotskRussia 6,3733,960
OlekminskRussia 5,2603,269
OlenekRussia 4,6002,858
OmskRussia 2,6981,677
OnegaRussia 1,7121,064
OrenburgRussia 1,469913
OymyakonRussia 6,0883,783
OviedoSpain 3,1701,970
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0451,271
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6941,674
OdessaUkraine 397247
OvrucUkraine 535333
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8545,502
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3105,164
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4925,899
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2305,115
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5645,943
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1755,702
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9195,542
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7255,422
Orlando, FlUsa 9,3725,824
Orono, MeUsa 7,2634,514
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3405,182
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7964,845
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8495,499
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2265,112
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4365,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -