Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2802,038
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2292,006
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1571,962
General PicoArgentina 13,4858,380
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9338,037
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9124,916
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7589,171
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6717,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3017,644
GrazAustria 1,465911
GancaAzerbaijan 1,258781
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,340833
GomelBelarus 509316
GrodnoBelarus 942585
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4235,855
GoianiaBrazil 10,9756,820
GoiasBrazil 10,9766,820
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6496,617
GrajauBrazil 9,8656,130
GuairaBrazil 11,9347,416
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2025,718
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3076,405
GarouaCameroon 4,8082,988
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1503,822
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4514,630
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9905,587
Golden, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Goose, NfCanada 6,1863,844
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8944,906
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2215,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0344,371
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6824,152
GanzhouChina 7,1744,458
GuangzhouChina 7,2694,517
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4455,869
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9897,450
GonderEthiopia 4,0172,496
GourdonFrance 2,5761,601
GrenobleFrance 2,2401,392
GeisenheimGermany 1,9541,214
GorlitzGermany 1,457906
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5392,199
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1756,944
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6696,008
GoaIndia 5,0983,168
GuwahatiIndia 5,4433,382
GelaItaly 2,1101,311
GenoaItaly 2,0421,269
GhediItaly 1,8961,178
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6641,034
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8401,143
GrossetoItaly 1,9591,217
GrottaglieItaly 1,6511,026
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1621,343
GuidoniaItaly 1,8791,168
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0893,784
GifuJapan 7,9034,911
GaoMali 4,7942,979
GuamMariana Islands 10,2846,390
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2717,004
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1426,924
GuaymasMexico 10,8546,745
GaluutMongolia 4,7342,942
GemertNetherlands 2,1011,306
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87710,487
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,42210,205
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,76610,419
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,58410,306
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
GayaNiger 5,0133,115
GardermoenNorway 1,9941,239
GeiloNorway 2,1501,336
GdanskPoland 1,298807
GalatiRomania 630391
Gor’KijRussia 1,037644
GorznyjRussia 1,021634
GridinoRussia 1,9241,195
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7982,981
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2428,229
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6061,620
GijonSpain 3,1431,953
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2052,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8442,389
GoteborgSweden 1,8221,132
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8311,138
GothenburgSweden 1,8221,132
GunnarnSweden 2,0891,298
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1721,350
GabesTunisia 2,6251,631
GafsaTunisia 2,6671,657
GiresunTurkey 896557
GoztepeTurkey 971603
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0071,247
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0101,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7581,714
GajvoronUkraine 378235
GeniceskUkraine 271168
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3265,795
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3734,582
Galva, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0196,226
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6345,365
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4145,229
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7144,794
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6796,015
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5685,324
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3445,806
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3225,171
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8126,097
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6195,978
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3015,158
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7126,035
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3225,793
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8485,499
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2775,143
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5855,335
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3265,795
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6155,353
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8575,504
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4795,891
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5355,304
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1905,089
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8455,497
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9055,534
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Groton, CtUsa 7,7534,818
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7004,785
GuanareVenezuela 10,3156,410
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5426,551
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6556,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -