Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1501,957
In SalahAlgeria 3,6612,275
InnsbruckAustria 1,7591,093
IbiriteBrazil 10,8926,768
IguatuBrazil 9,4015,842
IlheusBrazil 10,1086,281
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9196,164
IndaialBrazil 11,8137,341
IpameriBrazil 10,9866,827
IraiBrazil 12,1117,526
IreceBrazil 10,0036,216
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0096,220
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5196,537
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4336,483
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6276,604
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8456,739
ItapevaBrazil 11,5507,177
ItirucuBrazil 10,0466,243
ItuacuBrazil 10,1786,324
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7707,314
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5164,049
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6434,128
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9814,338
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8733,649
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5883,472
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8057,957
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,14310,031
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0549,355
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4585,877
IzobambaEcuador 11,7417,296
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0161,253
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1766,945
IoanninaGreece 1,497930
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9093,050
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7972,359
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5932,854
IranshahrIran 3,2502,019
IstranaItaly 1,7521,089
IidaJapan 7,9594,946
IizukaJapan 7,6574,758
IrakoJapan 7,9864,963
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9134,917
IrozakiJapan 8,0985,032
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9494,940
IshinomakiJapan 7,9284,927
IwamizawaJapan 7,5654,701
IzuharaJapan 7,5224,674
IrbidJordan 1,7861,110
IfraneMorocco 3,7052,302
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,55810,289
IlorinNigeria 5,2883,286
InchonNorth Korea 7,0964,410
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3962,110
IslamabadPakistan 3,5532,208
IquitosPeru 11,6597,245
IloiloPhilippines 8,9395,555
IasiRomania 570354
IcaRussia 7,1874,466
IlirnejRussia 6,5434,066
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5704,083
IrkutskRussia 4,7382,944
Ivdel’Russia 2,0971,303
IbizaSpain 2,8781,788
IspartaTurkey 1,258782
IstanbulTurkey 967601
IzmirTurkey 1,292803
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 775481
IzmailUkraine 587365
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Independence, KsUsa 9,3365,802
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6225,358
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8665,509
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1285,051
Inverness, FlUsa 9,3615,817
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6895,400
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1365,056
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8814,897
IsokaZambia 6,5334,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -