Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5389,656
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6924,158
ParanaArgentina 12,9718,060
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5797,816
PehuajoArgentina 13,3708,308
PergaminoArgentina 13,1348,162
PigeArgentina 13,5278,406
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2008,203
PosadasArgentina 12,3157,653
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5917,824
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7118,520
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0208,090
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0097,462
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2436,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9263,061
ParakouBenin 5,3033,295
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4845,894
ParacatuBrazil 10,8536,744
ParanaBrazil 10,5316,544
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6537,241
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3627,061
ParintinsBrazil 10,3526,433
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2995,778
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1397,543
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9446,801
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6826,016
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5855,956
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3626,439
PeixeBrazil 10,5396,549
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7426,054
PicosBrazil 9,6165,975
PiraiBrazil 11,1016,898
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8876,765
PompeuBrazil 10,8906,767
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9137,403
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9466,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8867,386
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3907,078
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1987,580
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4326,482
PosseBrazil 10,5576,560
PlevenBulgaria 985612
PlovdivBulgaria 1,071666
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5724,705
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2273,869
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6294,741
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7354,807
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1865,087
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1025,035
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4285,237
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4935,278
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1975,094
ParronChile 13,8698,618
Puerto AysenChile 14,7289,152
Puerto MonttChile 14,5179,021
Punta ArenasChile 15,0159,331
PingbianChina 6,6434,128
PeralesColombia 11,0886,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3996,462
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2516,991
PragueCzech Republic 1,505935
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6796,015
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4725,886
PoloDominican Republic 9,6445,993
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4535,874
PichilingueEcuador 11,8687,375
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9337,415
PuyoEcuador 11,7967,330
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9401,205
ParisFrance 2,3761,477
PerpignanFrance 2,5571,589
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4047,087
Port-GentilGabon 6,0343,749
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5397,792
PotsdamGermany 1,599993
PatrasGreece 1,566973
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1303,188
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9063,049
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1245,670
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6896,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7116,656
PecsHungary 1,292803
PambanIndia 5,9993,728
PuneIndia 4,8262,999
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3125,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8685,510
PadovaItaly 1,7791,105
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8151,128
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0911,300
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1011,306
PantelleriaItaly 2,2761,415
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9181,192
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2511,399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8361,141
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7511,088
PiacenzaItaly 1,9571,216
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9611,219
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7881,111
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9271,198
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7481,086
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9191,192
PrizziItaly 2,1131,313
PakseLaos 7,3474,566
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7674,827
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9624,948
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0014,972
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7427,297
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,404872
PatheinMyanmar 6,4123,984
PutaoMyanmar 5,7783,591
PyiMyanmar 6,2793,902
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6689,115
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,79910,439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8046,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5373,441
PohangNorth Korea 7,3854,589
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9264,304
PadidanPakistan 3,7392,323
PanjgurPakistan 3,4742,159
ParachinarPakistan 3,3212,064
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5872,229
PeshawarPakistan 3,4192,125
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4227,719
PilarParaguay 12,4437,732
PiscoPeru 12,7017,892
PiuraPeru 12,3017,644
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0957,516
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7395,431
PoznanPoland 1,346837
PrzemyslPoland 895556
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4442,140
PortalegrePortugal 3,4982,174
Porto Portugal 3,4822,164
PavelecRussia 649403
PecoraRussia 2,2531,400
PermRussia 1,7411,082
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5264,676
PetrozavodskRussia 1,470914
PjatigorskRussia 799496
PoronajskRussia 7,1514,444
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 373232
Providenja BayRussia 7,2154,484
PskovRussia 1,115693
PodorSenegal 5,7223,556
PopradSlovakia 1,077669
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2305,736
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2945,154
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7391,702
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1523,823
Port SudanSudan 3,2332,009
ParamariboSuriname 9,5305,922
PiteňSweden 2,0211,256
PalmyraSyria 1,586986
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,53810,277
PhetchabunThailand 6,9024,289
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8094,231
PhraeThailand 6,6934,159
PhuketThailand 7,4154,608
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3864,590
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1134,420
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1834,464
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5825,955
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7981,739
PoltavaUkraine 11572
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7757,938
PradoUruguay 12,9098,022
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8397,978
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7745,452
Pana, IlUsa 8,7915,463
Paoli, InUsa 8,6755,391
Paris, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5995,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6125,973
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3835,831
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2285,734
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5155,913
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7015,407
Perry, OkUsa 9,4775,889
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0294,989
Philo, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3236,415
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8005,468
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4145,850
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2435,122
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8664,888
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6074,727
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1985,716
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3575,814
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2625,756
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0665,634
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9214,922
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0665,634
Portage, WiUsa 8,3635,197
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4444,626
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3175,789
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9185,542
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2305,114
Princeton, InUsa 8,8665,509
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6614,761
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5605,941
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4476,492
PetaukeZambia 6,9984,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -