Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1311,945
FarahAfghanistan 2,8981,801
FormosaArgentina 12,3837,695
ForrestAustralia 12,7397,916
FrancistownBotswana 7,7994,846
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7035,408
FloraniaBrazil 9,2055,720
FlorestaBrazil 9,5415,929
FlorianoBrazil 9,6996,027
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8247,348
FormosaBrazil 10,7456,677
FortalezaBrazil 9,1295,673
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0757,504
FrancaBrazil 11,1706,941
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8354,869
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9024,910
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8954,906
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5655,322
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5624,699
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5744,706
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8284,864
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0604,387
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0584,386
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8733,649
FayaChad 3,6892,293
FamagustaCyprus 1,502933
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9551,215
FarafraEgypt 2,4701,535
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9553,700
FichtelbergGermany 1,596992
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9031,183
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,375854
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1443,196
FaranahGuinea 6,0243,743
FalconaraItaly 1,7481,087
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8961,178
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7131,064
FonniItaly 2,2381,391
FrontoneItaly 1,7991,118
FrosinoneItaly 1,8591,155
FukauraJapan 7,6684,765
FukueJapan 7,6094,728
FukuiJapan 7,8174,857
FukuokaJapan 7,6414,748
FukushimaJapan 7,9354,931
FukuyamaJapan 7,7584,821
FushikiJapan 7,8094,852
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1011,927
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8824,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2745,142
FunchalMadeira 4,6202,871
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2285,734
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6612,275
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2151,377
FaroPortugal 3,6752,284
FerganaRussia 3,0241,879
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3093,920
FalunSweden 1,8131,127
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3971,490
FeodosijaUkraine 398247
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4014,599
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4195,232
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3194,548
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4465,248
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9635,570
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6895,399
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3415,805
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6585,380
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2715,761
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1815,705
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7586,064
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3745,203
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1286,294
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2085,100
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3505,810
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6765,392
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5515,935
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1965,714
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4225,855
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4555,254
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7796,077
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6164,733
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7155,416
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8126,097
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1905,089
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2865,149
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1986,337
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -