Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9891,858
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6511,026
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,195743
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6235,980
ZhengzhouChina 6,4203,989
ZhijiangChina 6,6684,144
ZagrebCroatia 1,463909
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7811,107
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6561,029
ZahedanIran 3,0601,902
ZanjanIran 1,7201,069
ZacatecasMexico 11,0276,852
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6933,538
ZinderNiger 4,5462,825
ZhobPakistan 3,4652,153
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2185,728
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2205,729
ZamoscPoland 877545
Zielona GoraPoland 1,426886
ZigalovoRussia 4,6802,908
ZiganskRussia 5,0993,169
ZyryankaRussia 6,1823,842
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8961,800
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9601,218
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1093,796
ZonguldakTurkey 833518
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8955
ZitomirUkraine 486302
ZnamenkaUkraine 169105
ZolotonosaUkraine 215134
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9616,190
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5395,306
ZambeziZambia 7,0074,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -