Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1431,953
NeuquenArgentina 14,0138,708
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2708,246
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4909,626
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6467,858
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6319,092
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7708,557
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4405,866
NatitingouBenin 5,2753,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9806,823
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0083,112
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2953,291
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0373,751
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4774,025
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7284,181
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2554,508
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2215,109
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6994,784
N’DjamenaChad 4,4542,767
NanchangChina 7,0314,369
NanjingChina 6,9784,337
NanningChina 6,9294,306
NicosiaCyprus 1,502933
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7111,063
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4375,864
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6195,978
NegeleEthiopia 4,8313,002
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2059,448
NandiFiji 15,2059,448
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6671,036
NancyFrance 2,0991,305
NantesFrance 2,7071,682
NiceFrance 2,1961,364
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6131,002
NurembergGermany 1,7351,078
NurnbergGermany 1,7381,080
NaxosGreece 1,496930
NanortalikGreenland 5,0083,112
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9743,091
NordGreenland 4,0782,534
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1423,195
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0783,777
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9483,075
New DelhiIndia 4,2172,620
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8361,141
NaganoJapan 7,8884,902
NagasakiJapan 7,6744,769
NagoJapan 8,0334,992
NagoyaJapan 7,9354,931
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0465,000
NaraJapan 7,9024,910
NazeJapan 7,9964,969
NemuroJapan 7,7614,823
NiigataJapan 7,8384,871
NikkoJapan 7,9614,947
NobeokaJapan 7,8044,850
NairobiKenya 5,5513,450
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0148,708
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2802,038
NidaLithuania 1,209751
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0104,356
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8084,852
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6944,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8414,251
NaraMali 5,3413,319
NioroMali 5,4693,399
NemaMauritania 5,2113,238
NouakchottMauritania 5,6713,524
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8579,232
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,84710,469
NelsonNew Zealand 16,67410,362
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,85510,474
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1666,939
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3122,680
NiameyNiger 4,9283,062
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4101,498
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5391,578
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4972,173
NawabshahPakistan 3,8052,364
NokkundiPakistan 3,2302,007
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2147,590
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5155,291
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3461,458
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7143,551
NikolaevRussia 285177
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7254,179
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6054,726
NizneangarskRussia 4,8963,042
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3082,677
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2131,375
NovgorodRussia 1,129702
NovosibirskRussia 3,3032,052
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3083,920
No. 6Sudan 3,1041,929
NyalaSudan 4,1702,591
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0894,405
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8904,282
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4684,641
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6864,155
NarathiwatThailand 7,7824,836
NigdeTurkey 1,183735
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8411,144
Nikopol’Ukraine 11974
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3665,199
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3665,199
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9555,565
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6355,987
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2465,745
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6154,732
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9344,930
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1905,089
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5985,343
New London, WiUsa 8,3155,167
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7096,033
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7246,042
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5825,333
New YorkUsa 7,8664,888
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8834,898
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8804,896
Newark, NjUsa 7,9004,909
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9145,539
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3815,829
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1675,697
Newport, TnUsa 8,7905,462
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3144,545
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3365,180
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9175,541
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5845,956
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9795,580
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1315,674
Norton, KsUsa 9,2155,726
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3045,160
NdolaZambia 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -