Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0121,872
ChlefAlgeria 3,0521,897
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6771,663
CeresArgentina 12,9308,035
ChamicalArgentina 13,2748,249
ChepesArgentina 13,3688,307
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4098,954
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7637,931
CórdobaArgentina 13,1988,201
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2018,204
CorrientesArgentina 12,5197,779
CairnsAustralia 12,9268,032
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5589,047
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2797,009
CedunaAustralia 13,2268,219
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7088,518
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8437,981
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0498,730
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5027,769
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4989,009
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8858,007
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7513,574
CharnocksBarbados 9,2445,744
CotonouBenin 5,6103,486
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7626,688
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0056,839
CabroboBrazil 9,5885,958
CaceresBrazil 11,5317,165
CaetiteBrazil 10,2896,394
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2355,739
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6677,250
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8007,332
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2246,975
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5325,923
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1746,322
CaparaoBrazil 10,7866,702
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1656,938
CaratingaBrazil 10,7446,677
CaravelasBrazil 10,3726,445
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3906,456
CarolinaBrazil 10,0676,256
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6957,267
CataguasesBrazil 10,9156,783
CatalaoBrazil 11,0096,841
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3257,037
CaxiasBrazil 9,5635,942
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1307,538
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0675,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9686,815
ChapecoBrazil 12,0637,496
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1296,915
CipoBrazil 9,7516,059
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2766,385
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7676,691
CordeiroBrazil 10,9476,803
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3906,457
CorumbaBrazil 11,7647,310
CoximBrazil 11,5207,158
CrateusBrazil 9,3965,839
CuiabaBrazil 11,3767,069
CuritibaBrazil 11,6967,268
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5425,308
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5254,054
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8955,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4183,367
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5143,427
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0943,787
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8525,500
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9803,716
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1904,468
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8864,279
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8374,249
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8344,246
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8565,504
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9124,295
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6934,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0594,386
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3623,954
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2114,481
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7264,180
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4533,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1075,038
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6074,727
Comox, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9864,341
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3833,967
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3785,206
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7415,432
ChicoChile 14,7309,153
ChillanChile 14,1278,778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2128,831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3428,291
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7679,176
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9578,673
ChangchunChina 6,5484,069
ChangduChina 5,4833,407
ChangshaChina 6,8364,248
ChengduChina 6,0153,738
ChongqingChina 6,2883,908
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6036,589
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,582983
CamagueyCuba 9,7896,083
CasablancaCuba 9,9056,155
ChebCzech Republic 1,6381,018
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7111,063
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4185,852
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5365,926
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4785,890
CanarEcuador 11,9567,430
CairoEgypt 2,0781,291
CaenFrance 2,5671,595
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4751,538
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4095,847
CocobeachGabon 5,8233,619
CologneGermany 2,0151,252
ChiosGreece 1,340833
CorfuGreece 1,558968
ConakryGuinea 6,2513,884
CatacamasHonduras 10,8726,756
CholutecaHonduras 11,0926,893
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7263,558
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5183,429
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5183,429
ChahbaharIran 3,4192,125
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0661,905
ClonesIreland 2,9441,830
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0251,880
CorkIreland 3,0651,904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0661,905
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3061,433
CameriItaly 2,0111,250
CampobassoItaly 1,7691,099
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2161,377
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2831,419
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3171,440
Cape MeleItaly 2,1111,312
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8261,135
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0271,259
CerviaItaly 1,7971,117
CiampinoItaly 1,9001,181
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9151,190
Cisa PassItaly 1,9601,218
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9411,206
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7211,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0841,295
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7821,107
ChibaJapan 8,0915,028
ChichibuJapan 7,9974,969
ChichijimaJapan 8,9375,553
ChoshiJapan 8,1255,049
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,598993
ChilekaMalawi 7,1484,442
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9604,325
ChitipaMalawi 6,4854,030
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5946,583
ComitanMexico 11,1156,907
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2857,012
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5993,479
ChoirMongolia 5,2873,285
CasablancaMorocco 3,8812,412
ChindeMozambique 7,4724,643
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5314,058
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,21910,078
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,69010,371
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,62410,331
CondegaNicaragua 11,0416,861
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9144,296
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3924,593
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1364,435
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2814,524
ChhorPakistan 3,9592,460
ChitralPakistan 3,3092,056
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0757,503
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1077,523
CajamarcaPeru 12,3147,652
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1907,575
ChiclayoPeru 12,3807,693
ChimbotePeru 12,4867,759
CuzcoPeru 12,3717,687
CzestochowaPoland 1,165724
CoimbraPortugal 3,5182,186
CalafatRomania 1,056656
CeahlauRomania 695432
ClujRomania 876544
ConstantaRomania 687427
CraiovaRomania 974605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2812,660
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0551,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4323,375
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6434,128
Cape UelenRussia 7,0804,400
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0854,403
CaraRussia 5,3263,309
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8961,178
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1103,797
ChitaRussia 5,3023,294
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3073,298
CokurdahRussia 5,7303,561
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6773,528
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3245,794
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7944,222
CaceresSpain 3,4082,118
CadizSpain 3,5842,227
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2582,025
CordobaSpain 3,3952,110
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2583,889
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0174,360
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2854,527
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5554,073
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5274,056
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1424,438
ChumphonThailand 7,2504,505
CanakkaleTurkey 1,160721
CorumTurkey 895556
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5091,559
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7821,729
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7281,695
CernovcyUkraine 668415
ChernigovUkraine 415258
CarrascoUruguay 12,8948,013
ColoniaUruguay 12,9848,068
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2325,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0165,602
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1455,062
Camden, ScUsa 8,8585,505
Canton, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8025,469
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4385,244
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0634,389
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Casper, WyUsa 9,1635,694
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1745,701
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1575,069
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5715,326
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6335,365
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9005,530
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9015,531
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5055,285
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7475,436
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3555,192
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4915,276
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9945,589
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5344,682
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7345,428
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2845,769
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5085,287
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2055,720
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6035,346
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5875,336
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Clark, SdUsa 8,6495,374
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3865,832
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9085,535
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6916,022
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2505,127
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5935,340
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3565,192
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3555,192
College Park, MdUsa 8,1995,095
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5155,912
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8695,511
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6475,373
Columbus, InUsa 8,6755,391
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2915,774
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4275,237
Conception, MoUsa 9,0055,596
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1625,693
Conway, ArUsa 9,3415,804
Conway, ScUsa 8,7465,435
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7544,818
Corning, ArUsa 9,1985,716
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5634,700
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2976,399
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8306,109
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8544,880
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4415,867
Covington, LaUsa 9,6165,975
Covington, TnUsa 9,1495,686
Crete, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9245,546
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0151,252
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0151,252
CaracasVenezuela 9,9876,206
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9486,182
CoroVenezuela 10,1066,280
ChipataZambia 6,9154,297
ChomaZambia 7,3184,547
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6544,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -