Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1231,940
TiranaAlbania 1,438894
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8702,405
TebessaAlgeria 2,6371,639
TimimounAlgeria 3,6422,263
TindoufAlgeria 4,3492,702
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9521,835
TrelewArgentina 14,1008,762
TucumanArgentina 12,9308,035
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2997,643
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2977,642
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1547,553
TibooburraAustralia 13,6228,465
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1918,197
TshaneBotswana 8,1795,083
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4196,474
TarauacaBrazil 11,8437,359
TauaBrazil 9,4495,872
TefeBrazil 10,9986,835
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5366,547
TeresinaBrazil 9,5435,930
TiriosBrazil 9,8896,145
TorresBrazil 12,0447,484
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5045,906
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4887,139
TriunfoBrazil 9,4465,870
TucuruiBrazil 9,9286,169
TuriacuBrazil 9,4455,869
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2293,871
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8704,890
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8894,902
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5744,707
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6084,728
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9784,958
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9324,929
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9394,934
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7944,843
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5064,664
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6824,152
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3148,895
TaiyuanChina 6,1423,817
TaoyuanChina 7,6834,774
TengchongChina 6,0233,743
TønderDenmark 1,9151,190
TylstrupDenmark 1,9151,190
TystofteDenmark 1,7701,100
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6135,973
TahrirEgypt 2,0281,260
TantaEgypt 2,0091,248
TallinEstonia 1,375854
TartuEstonia 1,211753
TampereFinland 1,594990
TurkuFinland 1,552964
ToulonFrance 2,3161,439
ToulouseFrance 2,6251,631
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,21810,078
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,18010,676
TchibanGabon 6,1723,835
TbilisiGeorgia 1,096681
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0501,274
TamaleGhana 5,4873,410
ThessalonikiGreece 1,306811
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,595991
TimehriGuyana 9,7016,029
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0296,853
TelaHonduras 10,8926,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9333,687
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9333,687
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1716,321
TabrizIran 1,482921
TeheranIran 1,9621,219
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8461,147
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6641,034
TarvisioItaly 1,6161,004
TermoliItaly 1,7191,068
TorinoItaly 2,0981,304
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0981,304
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1611,343
TrevicoItaly 1,7611,094
TrevisoItaly 1,7481,086
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6311,014
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1021,306
TabouIvory Coast 6,3343,936
TadotsuJapan 7,8044,849
TakadaJapan 7,8564,882
TakamatsuJapan 7,8204,860
TakayamaJapan 7,8724,892
TanegashimaJapan 7,9084,914
TatenoJapan 8,0555,005
TateyamaJapan 8,1285,051
TokushimaJapan 7,8734,892
TokyoJapan 8,0645,011
TomakomaiJapan 7,6004,723
TottoriJapan 7,7384,809
ToyamaJapan 7,8244,862
ToyookaJapan 7,7714,829
TsuJapan 7,9424,935
TsurugaJapan 7,8394,871
TsuyamaJapan 7,7584,821
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0671,285
TripoliLebanon 1,575979
TobrukLibya 2,0801,293
TripoliLibya 2,5381,577
TelsiaiLithuania 1,189739
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5564,695
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2745,142
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0525,003
ThyoloMalawi 7,2004,474
TawauMalaysia 9,1315,674
TessalitMali 4,3722,717
TimbuktuMali 4,9283,062
TombMali 4,9323,065
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3213,307
TacubayaMexico 11,1956,957
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8566,746
TarialanMongolia 4,7162,931
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5052,799
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7852,974
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2103,238
TangierMorocco 3,6072,242
TarfayaMorocco 4,6762,905
TazaMorocco 3,5712,219
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2543,886
TaungooMyanmar 6,3613,953
ThandweMyanmar 6,2433,880
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8199,209
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,60510,319
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,82410,455
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,73910,402
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,65010,347
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66210,354
TemukaNew Zealand 16,67810,364
TimaruNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,61010,321
TahouaNiger 4,6252,874
TillaberyNiger 4,9003,045
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2294,492
TromsoNorway 2,4981,552
TrondheimNorway 2,2171,378
ThumraitOman 3,8452,389
TacnaPeru 12,6137,838
TarapotoPeru 12,1097,525
TrujilloPeru 12,4397,730
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0785,641
TorunPoland 1,248776
TimisoaraRomania 1,081672
TambovRussia 647402
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4291,509
TaraRussia 2,7641,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0871,918
TermezRussia 2,8901,796
TernejRussia 7,1334,432
TobolskRussia 2,4171,502
TomskRussia 3,4072,117
Tot’MaRussia 1,361846
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0371,266
TuapseRussia 591367
TuraRussia 4,1432,574
TurukhanskRussia 3,5682,217
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0561,899
TortosaSpain 2,8311,759
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1913,847
TokerSudan 3,3642,090
TartousSyria 1,527949
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7064,789
TaboraTanzania 5,9733,712
TakThailand 6,7204,176
TrangThailand 7,5324,681
TabligboTogo 5,6323,500
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6076,591
TunisTunisia 2,3911,486
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7141,065
TireeUk 2,9111,809
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5691,596
TernopilUkraine 685426
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6627,869
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1725,699
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6754,770
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2215,730
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3615,817
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4845,894
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4985,281
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6284,740
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Temple, TxUsa 9,9686,194
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7716,072
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4195,853
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3325,177
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5955,963
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9354,931
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6706,009
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0014,972
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4116,470
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4085,846
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2845,769
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2015,096
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7931,735
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8676,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -