Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0008,078
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7187,903
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3328,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8519,228
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5587,804
RosarioArgentina 13,0768,126
RichmondAustralia 14,5579,046
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,567
RecifeBrazil 9,2405,742
RemansoBrazil 9,8786,138
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7747,317
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0756,882
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7887,325
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1976,958
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4285,237
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3465,187
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3505,189
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8143,613
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1604,450
RuoqiangChina 4,3072,676
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5926,582
RandersDenmark 1,8841,171
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6095,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4315,860
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,14310,031
RumipambaEcuador 11,8007,333
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1141,314
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2941,425
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1231,319
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4105,847
RostockGermany 1,6961,054
RhodesGreece 1,468912
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4832,165
ReykhólarIceland 3,7552,333
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7392,324
RamsarIran 1,8201,131
RashtIran 1,7251,072
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9101,808
RadicofaniItaly 1,9001,181
Resia PassItaly 1,8331,139
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7831,108
RivoltoItaly 1,6731,039
Rolle PassItaly 1,7551,090
RomeItaly 1,8981,179
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9251,196
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6471,023
RumoiJapan 7,4974,658
RigaLatvia 1,182735
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,105687
RodriguesMauritius 8,1015,034
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4952,793
RabatMorocco 3,7822,350
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5134,047
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5494,691
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,69710,376
RangioraNew Zealand 16,72810,395
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,72210,391
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,59010,309
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,62710,332
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,85410,474
RivasNicaragua 11,1836,949
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7212,312
RebolyRussia 1,7121,064
Rostov On DonRussia 391243
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8501,771
RagaSudan 4,5472,825
RashadSudan 4,1012,548
RenkSudan 4,1032,549
RumbekSudan 4,6742,905
RanongThailand 7,2524,507
Roi EtThailand 7,1174,423
RizeTurkey 948589
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5121,561
Razdel’NajaUkraine 414257
RomnyUkraine 265164
RovnoUkraine 673418
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1381,950
RochaUruguay 12,7557,926
Racine, WiUsa 8,4235,234
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5715,326
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9345,552
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9345,552
Reading, PaUsa 8,0284,989
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Redding, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4196,474
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9086,157
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5435,309
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3485,188
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3485,188
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5095,288
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8864,900
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5335,302
Rockville, InUsa 8,6345,365
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Rome, GaUsa 9,0775,640
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6045,968
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0626,252
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1455,062
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8255,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -