Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7561,713
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,321821
QubaAzerbaijan 1,332828
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3025,780
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8153,613
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2514,506
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5165,292
QuinteroChile 13,8358,597
QingdaoChina 6,7834,215
QiqiharChina 6,2193,865
QuitoEcuador 11,7197,282
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,52910,271
QuettaPakistan 3,3772,098
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7636,067
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2945,775
Quang TriVietnam 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -