Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1731,972
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3082,056
JuninArgentina 13,2068,207
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5607,183
JacobinaBrazil 9,8956,149
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1575,690
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1545,689
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8446,739
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9916,830
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2715,139
JiuquanChina 5,0093,113
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2076,964
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5135,911
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6616,004
JoensuuFinland 1,598993
JokioinenFinland 1,540957
JyvskylFinland 1,6381,018
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9103,051
JulianehbGreenland 5,0253,122
JagdalpurIndia 5,3223,307
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2175,727
JerusalemIsrael 1,8611,156
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0926,892
JosNigeria 4,9433,072
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3452,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3362,073
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6402,262
JhelumPakistan 3,6462,266
JiwaniPakistan 3,5072,179
JuliacaPeru 12,3977,703
JakutskRussia 5,6103,486
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 826513
JenisejskRussia 3,8102,367
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7194,797
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3124,544
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2225,110
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0151,873
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5922,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3395,182
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5522,207
JubaSudan 4,8733,028
JokkmokkSweden 2,1811,355
JönköpingSweden 1,7101,063
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7131,065
JendoubaTunisia 2,5131,561
JerbaTunisia 2,5841,606
JerseyUk 2,6901,671
JaltaUkraine 462287
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4975,901
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1265,671
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2115,724
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7785,455
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1915,090
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0835,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -