Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5052,178
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0241,879
DavisAntarctica 13,5048,391
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9697,438
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4737,130
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0655,633
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3008,886
DhakaBangladesh 5,5553,452
D’UccleBelgium 2,2001,367
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7126,657
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3067,026
DouradosBrazil 11,8267,349
DoualaCameroon 5,5073,422
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2383,876
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1335,054
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2963,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6513,512
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1414,437
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9854,962
DuianChina 5,2013,232
DubrovnikCroatia 1,465910
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1892,603
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5425,930
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,6365,988
DabaaEgypt 2,0291,261
DakhlaEgypt 2,6211,629
DijonFrance 2,2171,377
DresdenGermany 1,540957
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8832,413
DebrecenHungary 1,000622
DalatangiIceland 3,3562,085
DaltonganjIndia 5,0583,143
DarbhangaIndia 5,0243,122
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5853,470
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5913,474
DumkaIndia 5,2693,274
DwarkaIndia 4,1872,602
DezfulIran 2,1371,328
DublinIreland 2,8911,796
DecimomannuItaly 2,3061,433
DobbiacoItaly 1,7101,062
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9673,708
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8231,133
DagorettiKenya 5,5523,450
DaugavpilsLatvia 991616
DedzaMalawi 6,9964,348
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1983,230
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5043,420
DaweiMyanmar 6,8804,275
De BiltNetherlands 2,1331,326
De KooyNetherlands 2,1601,342
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1621,343
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,83010,458
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,70310,380
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,67210,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1121,312
DalbandinPakistan 3,3282,068
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5302,194
DirPakistan 3,3542,084
DroshPakistan 3,3242,066
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3395,182
DohaQatar 2,9721,847
DorohoiRomania 639397
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5232,189
DudinkaRussia 3,5602,212
DzardzanRussia 5,0403,132
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8111,747
DakarSenegal 6,0633,767
DaruSierra Leone 6,2163,863
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7455,434
DamazinSudan 4,0942,544
DongolaSudan 3,2982,049
DamascusSyria 1,6941,053
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6931,052
Deir EzzorSyria 1,537955
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9091,808
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1823,841
DjerbaTunisia 2,6061,619
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,264786
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7511,709
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7671,720
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1441,954
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9745,577
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3975,218
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7756,074
Danville, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7565,441
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0035,594
David City, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5025,283
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1405,679
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4045,843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1566,311
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3006,400
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4335,241
Delphine, InUsa 8,5435,309
Denton, MdUsa 8,1455,062
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4255,857
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8005,468
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7766,075
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2525,128
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0125,600
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1515,687
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5935,340
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4335,862
Dover, DeUsa 8,1455,062
Dover, TnUsa 9,0505,624
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9106,158
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5875,336
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2405,120
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Durham, NhUsa 7,5344,682
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -