Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8171,751
ShkoderAlbania 1,402871
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6151,625
SaltaArgentina 12,7987,953
San AntonioArgentina 13,9308,656
San LuisArgentina 13,4918,384
San RafaelArgentina 13,7308,532
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5828,440
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9368,039
SarmientoArgentina 14,5039,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6109,079
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6069,076
SalzburgAustria 1,6251,010
SakiAzerbaijan 1,261784
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,498931
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,395867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2133,239
SaveBenin 5,4403,380
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0727,502
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,373853
SalvadorBrazil 9,9176,163
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3427,670
SantaremBrazil 10,1856,329
SantosBrazil 11,3737,067
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3227,036
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3376,424
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3585,815
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9727,440
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3317,662
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1326,918
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4345,862
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4956,522
São PauloBrazil 11,3587,058
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2556,994
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7697,313
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8146,098
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8296,108
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8606,748
SobralBrazil 9,2485,747
SoureBrazil 9,5915,960
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1666,317
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6157,839
SurubimBrazil 9,2775,765
SadovoBulgaria 1,062660
SandanskiBulgaria 1,205749
SofiaBulgaria 1,116693
SiemreapCambodia 7,3504,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8244,241
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6365,366
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0644,390
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9593,703
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2385,119
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4103,983
Scott, SkCanada 8,2785,144
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7154,173
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9794,337
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3764,583
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9284,305
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9244,924
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1245,048
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4093,983
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8624,264
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4575,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4605,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6644,141
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8723,027
SalCape Verde 6,2793,902
SantiagoChile 13,8178,586
SewellChile 13,8358,597
ShanghaiChina 7,2224,488
ShantouChina 7,4874,653
ShenyangChina 6,5854,092
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8156,721
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4456,490
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2056,963
SibenikCroatia 1,560969
SplitCroatia 1,533953
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,563971
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9401,206
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4755,888
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4845,893
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4345,862
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4755,888
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4175,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5235,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,5155,913
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5545,937
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5785,952
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4385,865
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4365,864
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4895,896
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,5295,922
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5205,916
San GabrielEcuador 11,6067,212
SalloumEgypt 2,0691,286
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3041,432
SohagEgypt 2,4671,533
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2161,377
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1806,947
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1798,811
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1391,329
StrasbourgFrance 2,0001,243
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4465,870
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4775,889
SukhumiGeorgia 767477
SchleswigGermany 1,8641,158
StuttgartGermany 1,8841,171
SamosGreece 1,375854
Skiros IslandGreece 1,360845
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7081,061
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9783,093
SiguiriGuinea 5,7963,602
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0566,870
SzegedHungary 1,147713
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,371852
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7792,348
SagarIndia 4,7002,921
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6452,265
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3587,058
SemnanIran 2,0901,299
ShahroudIran 2,1141,314
ShirazIran 2,5961,613
ShannonIreland 3,0781,913
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1481,335
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6701,038
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6411,020
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9721,226
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2501,398
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8011,119
SigonellaItaly 2,0411,268
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2093,858
SagaJapan 7,6614,761
SaigoJapan 7,6254,738
SakaiJapan 7,6704,766
SakataJapan 7,8044,849
SapporoJapan 7,5514,693
SaseboJapan 7,6324,742
SendaiJapan 7,9194,921
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8824,898
ShimonosekiJapan 7,6484,753
ShinjoJapan 7,8444,874
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9984,970
ShirakawaJapan 7,9724,954
ShizuokaJapan 8,0394,996
SumotoJapan 7,8734,892
SuttsuJapan 7,5114,667
SuwaJapan 7,9344,930
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4108,954
SavannakhetLaos 7,1494,443
SiauliaiLithuania 1,134705
SiluteLithuania 1,189739
SkopjeMacedonia 1,274791
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1524,444
SalimaMalawi 6,9334,308
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0095,598
SibuMalaysia 8,8505,500
SanMali 5,3533,326
SegouMali 5,4283,373
SikassoMali 5,5873,472
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6344,744
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2947,018
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0563,142
SainshandMongolia 5,5033,420
SafiMorocco 4,0842,538
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3652,713
SittweMyanmar 6,0033,730
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2161,377
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3952,110
SaiqOman 3,4702,156
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9142,432
SurOman 3,6152,247
SialkotPakistan 3,7352,321
SibbiPakistan 3,5002,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3427,670
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7577,928
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2325,737
SandomierzPoland 981609
SniezkaPoland 1,400870
SuwalkiPoland 1,034643
SzczecinPoland 1,514941
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7482,329
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9403,070
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2555,751
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9944,967
Satu MareRomania 899559
SibiuRomania 878546
SulinaRomania 551343
SadrinskRussia 2,0991,304
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,299807
SalekhardRussia 2,6911,672
SaratovRussia 855531
SejmcanRussia 6,4564,012
SelagoncyRussia 4,7382,944
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7774,833
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7993,603
SmolenskRussia 712443
SociRussia 669416
SortovalaRussia 1,483921
SuntarRussia 5,0453,135
SurgutRussia 2,7781,726
SverdlovskRussia 1,9401,206
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7581,092
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0885,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0063,732
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2503,884
SingaporeSingapore 8,3675,200
SliacSlovakia 1,160721
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1114,419
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7574,199
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2632,028
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8911,796
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0121,872
SevilleSpain 3,4992,174
SennarSudan 3,8992,423
ShambatSudan 3,6692,280
ShendiSudan 3,5502,206
StenseleSweden 2,1101,311
StockholmSweden 1,6191,006
StorlienSweden 2,1431,332
SundsvallSweden 1,8871,172
SantisSwitzerland 1,9061,185
SongeaTanzania 6,5924,097
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0624,388
SongkhlaThailand 7,6314,742
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9884,343
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3624,575
SurinThailand 7,2014,475
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3213,306
SokodeTogo 5,4173,366
SfaxTunisia 2,5221,567
SousseTunisia 2,4401,516
SamsunTurkey 820510
SiirtTurkey 1,314817
SivasTurkey 998620
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5151,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9601,839
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8831,791
SarataUkraine 492306
SarnyUkraine 667415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 440274
SumyUkraine 251156
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1451,954
SaltoUruguay 12,7717,936
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0546,248
Safford, AzUsa 10,2986,399
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4764,646
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,4505,872
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9125,538
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Salem, InUsa 8,6755,391
Salem, OrUsa 9,3995,841
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5605,941
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0856,267
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1726,321
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1716,320
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2555,751
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4196,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5016,525
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8255,484
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9264,926
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0355,615
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4525,873
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6755,391
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0965,652
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1125,662
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Selma, AlUsa 9,3665,820
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8104,853
Seymour, InUsa 8,6755,391
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7155,416
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9935,588
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6716,010
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8345,490
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7355,428
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4465,249
Southport, NcUsa 8,6895,399
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4175,231
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9245,546
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9915,587
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3225,171
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7765,453
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1965,714
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0294,990
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4385,244
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9115,538
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8664,888
State College, PaUsa 8,0945,030
State University, MsUsa 9,3785,828
State University, NmUsa 10,2906,394
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3885,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4225,855
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8715,512
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7625,445
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7014,786
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4365,864
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8995,530
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2205,729
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0105,599
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8044,849
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7171,688
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6056,590
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2466,367
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0696,257
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6582,895
SocotraYemen 4,3632,711
SenangaZambia 7,2874,528
SerenjeZambia 6,8924,283
SeshekeZambia 7,4224,612
SolweziZambia 6,8124,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -