Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7551,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0591,901
HuamboAngola 7,0854,403
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7117,277
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9119,266
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9029,260
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1308,159
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0933,165
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8354,869
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9814,338
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9614,326
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9994,970
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1843,843
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5664,702
Hope, BcCanada 8,8905,524
HaikouChina 7,2854,527
HailarChina 5,8453,632
HamiChina 4,4792,783
HetanChina 3,8172,372
HavanaCuba 9,9256,167
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,4515,873
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4265,857
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6165,975
HelwanEgypt 2,1061,309
HurguadaEgypt 2,3881,484
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9601,840
HelsinkiFinland 1,446899
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,451902
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,60010,315
HamburgGermany 1,8191,131
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8201,131
HannoverGermany 1,8281,136
HelgolandGermany 1,9651,221
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7701,100
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6791,044
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1003,169
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3537,677
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1327,539
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4162,123
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2213,245
HaifaIsrael 1,7551,091
HaboroJapan 7,4674,640
HachijojimaJapan 8,2775,144
HachinoheJapan 7,7694,828
HagiJapan 7,6434,749
HakodateJapan 7,6204,735
HamadaJapan 7,6474,752
HamamatsuJapan 8,0154,980
HikoneJapan 7,8814,897
HimejiJapan 7,8184,858
HiradoJapan 7,6044,725
HirooJapan 7,7244,800
HiroshimaJapan 7,7124,792
HitaJapan 7,6984,784
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7744,831
HunLibya 2,7041,681
HomboriMali 4,9773,093
HomalinMyanmar 5,7803,592
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6234,116
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,384
HighbankNew Zealand 16,67910,364
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,56710,295
HororataNew Zealand 16,69610,375
HyderabadPakistan 3,8822,412
HuanucoPeru 12,3807,693
HelPoland 1,296805
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7864,217
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5441,581
HatangaRussia 4,1882,603
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4751,538
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2235,110
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4161,501
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,242772
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3218,278
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9954,347
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9024,289
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4093,982
HalaibSudan 2,9381,825
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7012,300
HudeibaSudan 3,4522,145
HaparandaSweden 2,0161,253
HarnosandSweden 1,8781,167
HamaSyria 1,506936
HassakahSyria 1,425886
Hua HinThailand 7,1324,432
HakkariTurkey 1,418881
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4941,550
HersonUkraine 283176
Hmel’NickijUkraine 589366
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5094,666
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0895,027
Hart, MiUsa 8,2245,111
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7154,794
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1495,685
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Hays, KsUsa 9,2725,761
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1335,675
Helena, MtUsa 8,9575,566
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9134,917
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8255,484
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6806,015
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2595,753
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3125,787
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6875,398
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0054,974
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Holly, CoUsa 9,4925,898
Homer, AkUsa 7,9664,950
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9445,558
Horton, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0335,613
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4515,252
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1295,051
Houma, LaUsa 9,7846,080
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9826,203
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5555,316
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1105,661
Huron, SdUsa 8,7175,417
HanoiVietnam 6,8824,276
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7654,825
HarareZimbabwe 7,4064,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -