Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0941,923
BustAfghanistan 3,1061,930
BatnaAlgeria 2,7351,700
BecharAlgeria 3,6432,264
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7541,711
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7412,324
BiskraAlgeria 2,8451,768
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3222,064
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8609,234
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7619,173
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7789,183
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0808,749
ByrdAntarctica 16,38810,184
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5928,446
BarilocheArgentina 14,3668,927
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0428,105
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9538,671
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2868,878
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2987,021
BrestBelarus 889553
BrusselsBelgium 2,2001,367
Belize CityBelize 10,7736,695
BeninBenin 5,6103,486
BohiconBenin 5,5463,446
BermudaBermuda 8,0134,980
BageBrazil 12,4977,766
BambuiBrazil 11,0246,850
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9766,821
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4825,893
BarcelosBrazil 10,6696,630
BarraBrazil 10,0766,261
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7546,061
BarreirasBrazil 10,2966,398
BelémBrazil 9,6475,995
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8776,759
BelterraBrazil 10,2216,351
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9766,199
Bom JesusBrazil 12,0387,480
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2796,387
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8086,716
BrevesBrazil 9,8146,098
BurgasBulgaria 893555
BurundiBurundi 5,7993,603
BatouriCameroon 5,2823,282
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1094,418
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8905,525
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7634,202
Banff, AbCanada 8,5705,325
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6544,756
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9943,725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5975,342
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9854,962
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6334,743
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2455,124
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2895,151
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8305,487
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4744,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4255,236
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6344,123
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1573,205
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4092,740
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6919,129
BeijingChina 6,2363,875
BarranquillaColombia 10,5046,527
Benito SalasColombia 11,2256,975
BogotáColombia 10,9956,832
BrnoCzech Republic 1,335830
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0973,167
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5953,477
BaniDominican Republic 9,5655,944
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6225,979
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4765,889
BahariyaEgypt 2,3131,437
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1961,365
BiarritzFrance 2,8461,769
BordeauxFrance 2,7251,693
BrestFrance 2,8681,782
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,38810,184
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,38610,183
BitamGabon 5,6373,503
BanjulGambia 6,1093,796
BerlinGermany 1,584984
BrockenGermany 1,7611,094
BokeGuinea 6,2093,858
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1793,839
BudapestHungary 1,191740
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,179733
BangaloreIndia 5,5623,456
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1153,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4893,411
BikanerIndia 3,9902,480
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5225,917
BabolsarIran 1,9501,212
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0081,869
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7031,058
Bandar LengehIran 2,9961,862
BirjandIran 2,6681,658
BushehrIran 2,5681,596
BaghdadIraq 1,8741,165
BasraIraq 2,2791,416
BelmulletIreland 3,1251,942
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0031,866
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6511,026
BergamoItaly 1,9301,199
BolognaItaly 1,8571,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7841,108
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8161,128
BrindisiItaly 1,604997
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7243,557
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8863,658
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9651,842
BeirutLebanon 1,6441,022
BenghaziLibya 2,2111,374
BirzaiLithuania 1,089677
BitolaMacedonia 1,359844
BlantyreMalawi 7,1484,442
BvumbweMalawi 7,1744,458
BintuluMalaysia 8,8655,509
BamakoMali 5,6153,489
Bko-SMali 5,6203,492
BougounMali 5,6933,538
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7852,974
BaitagMongolia 4,1672,589
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2112,617
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0123,115
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6033,481
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6013,480
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8012,983
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4633,395
BulganMongolia 4,8553,017
BhamawMyanmar 5,9943,725
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,76810,420
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9996,835
BilmaNiger 3,8722,406
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7312,940
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9781,850
BergenNorway 2,2901,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2881,422
BjornoyaNorway 2,9801,852
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3801,479
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2991,429
BadinPakistan 3,9772,471
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8352,383
BalakotPakistan 3,5182,186
BarkhanPakistan 3,5972,235
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9946,832
BascoPhilippines 8,1035,035
BialystokPoland 966600
BejaPortugal 3,6062,241
BragancaPortugal 3,3102,057
BistritaRomania 796494
BucharestRomania 817508
BajkitRussia 3,9872,478
BarabinskRussia 3,0091,870
BarnaulRussia 3,3712,095
BerezovoRussia 2,4791,540
BiserRussia 1,9081,186
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2333,873
BogdarinRussia 5,1903,225
BogucanyRussia 4,1112,555
BomnakRussia 6,0163,738
BorRussia 3,6552,271
BorzjaRussia 5,5843,470
BratskRussia 4,4222,748
BelgradeSerbia 1,182734
BoSierra Leone 6,2773,901
BontheSierra Leone 6,3623,953
BratislavaSlovakia 1,315817
BerberaSomalia 4,3462,701
BusanSouth Korea 7,4344,620
BadajozSpain 3,4782,161
BarcelonaSpain 2,6901,671
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0531,897
BabanusaSudan 4,1972,608
BaselSwitzerland 2,0271,260
BernSwitzerland 2,0511,274
BangkokThailand 7,0804,400
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0684,392
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6804,151
BizerteTunisia 2,3901,485
BalikesirTurkey 1,145712
BursaTurkey 1,046650
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5061,557
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9251,818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8771,788
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8771,788
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5981,614
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6311,635
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5121,561
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1675,075
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6504,132
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6514,133
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3365,801
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7276,044
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5305,301
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6154,732
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2496,369
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6835,396
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1216,289
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7594,822
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5094,666
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1594,448
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4944,657
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2275,112
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9385,554
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8724,892
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2095,722
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1006,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5805,332
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5415,308
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9305,549
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9545,564
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3495,810
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8334,867
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3885,834
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2025,718
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8964,907
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5874,715
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8575,504
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8044,849
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3125,787
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7165,417
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8924,904
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5075,286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1175,665
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5225,917
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4746,509
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0105,599
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,4016,463
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3775,206
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9564,944
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7316,047
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5935,340
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7575,442
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5334,681
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4565,876
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8221,754
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8636,129
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1966,336
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6564,757
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -