Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2111,996
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2091,994
KhostAfghanistan 3,3492,081
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0451,892
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8129,205
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2807,631
KlagenfurtAustria 1,558968
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,258782
KandiBenin 5,1133,177
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5814,711
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5834,712
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0515,003
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8684,268
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8314,245
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4814,649
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4012,113
KashiChina 3,3872,105
KunmingChina 6,3403,940
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1893,846
KhargaEgypt 2,6011,616
KosseirEgypt 2,4991,553
KajaaniFinland 1,7981,117
KuopioFinland 1,6521,026
KuusamoFinland 1,9601,218
KarlsruheGermany 1,9361,203
KasselGermany 1,8411,144
KonstanzGermany 1,9061,185
KumasiGhana 5,7863,595
KalamataGreece 1,6571,029
KerkiraGreece 1,558968
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6801,044
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9823,096
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7962,359
KankanGuinea 5,9003,666
KindiaGuinea 6,1593,827
KissidougouGuinea 6,0373,752
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2047,584
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3904,592
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3914,593
KeszthelyHungary 1,340833
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5512,207
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4833,407
KotaIndia 4,3952,731
KozhikodeIndia 5,6063,484
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7526,681
KermanIran 2,7611,716
KermanshahIran 1,8771,166
Khoram AbadIran 2,0161,253
KilkennyIreland 2,9721,847
KingstonJamaica 10,0216,227
KagoshimaJapan 7,8134,855
KanazawaJapan 7,7994,846
KaruizawaJapan 7,9364,931
KatsuuraJapan 8,1425,059
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0184,983
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4684,641
KobeJapan 7,8634,886
KochiJapan 7,8484,877
KofuJapan 7,9924,966
KumagayaJapan 8,0024,973
KumamotoJapan 7,7234,799
KumejimaJapan 7,9744,955
KureJapan 7,7314,804
KushiroJapan 7,7264,801
KutchanJapan 7,5324,681
KyotoJapan 7,8704,891
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4232,127
KitaleKenya 5,2913,288
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4231,506
KufraLibya 2,8981,801
KaunasLithuania 1,035643
KlaipedaLithuania 1,231765
KybartaiLithuania 1,073667
KarongaMalawi 6,5114,046
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8374,870
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8585,504
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0454,999
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9654,950
KuantanMalaysia 8,1065,037
KuchingMalaysia 8,8135,476
KayesMali 5,6773,528
KeniebaMali 5,8033,606
KidalMali 4,5112,803
KitaMali 5,6693,523
KoutiaMali 5,4783,404
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1507,550
KisinevMoldova 480298
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8813,654
KhatgalMongolia 4,5562,831
KhovdMongolia 4,0882,540
KhujirtMongolia 4,9013,046
KhutagMongolia 4,7702,964
KenitraMorocco 3,7532,332
KalewaMyanmar 5,8643,644
KathaMyanmar 5,9383,690
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2514,506
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1093,796
KengtungMyanmar 6,4013,978
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7523,574
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5215,295
KathmanduNepal 4,8693,026
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5649,050
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,75710,413
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,80710,444
KarioiNew Zealand 16,74310,405
KawerauNew Zealand 16,74910,408
KopuaNew Zealand 16,83310,460
KanoNigeria 4,7402,946
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2224,488
KarasjokNorway 2,3761,477
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3781,478
KristiansandNorway 2,0611,281
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3101,436
KhasabOman 3,0971,924
KarachiPakistan 3,8422,387
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8422,388
KhanpurPakistan 3,7602,337
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5592,212
KororPalau 10,0886,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,095681
KlodzkoPoland 1,337831
KoszalinPoland 1,440895
KrakowPoland 1,109689
KalakanRussia 5,3363,316
KaliningradRussia 1,201747
KamenskoeRussia 6,9334,308
KandalaksaRussia 2,0701,286
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2771,415
KazanRussia 1,250777
KemRussia 1,8181,130
KerchRussia 372231
KhabarovskRussia 6,7834,215
KirenskRussia 4,7282,938
KirovRussia 1,471914
KljuciRussia 7,3214,549
KolpasevRussia 3,2742,035
KorfRussia 7,1254,428
KostromaRussia 1,086675
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1383,193
KotlasRussia 1,587986
KrasnodarRussia 508316
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8011,119
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7691,099
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9012,424
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6642,277
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,204748
KurganRussia 2,1971,365
KurskRussia 362225
KyraRussia 5,3523,326
KigaliRwanda 5,6423,506
KoldaSenegal 6,0493,759
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1163,800
KosiceSlovakia 1,005625
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6665,385
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0214,363
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2373,876
KadugliSudan 4,2092,616
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3532,084
KassalaSudan 3,6872,291
KhartoumSudan 3,6762,284
KostiSudan 3,9462,452
KalmarSweden 1,533953
KaresuandoSweden 2,3111,436
KarlstadSweden 1,8431,145
KristianstadSweden 1,6291,013
KamishliSyria 1,381858
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9824,339
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4104,604
Khon KaenThailand 7,0204,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1454,440
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0904,406
KairouanTunisia 2,4861,545
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,233767
KarsTurkey 1,101684
KastamonuTurkey 810503
KayseriTurkey 1,098682
KonyaTurkey 1,198745
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0011,243
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6831,667
KinlossUk 2,7161,688
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 174108
KievUkraine 375233
KirillovkaUkraine 174108
KirovogradUkraine 204127
KlepininoUkraine 333207
KomissarovkaUkraine 8150
Kovel’Ukraine 791492
Krovoj RogUkraine 14489
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3585,194
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8415,494
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0625,631
Keene, NhUsa 7,5904,716
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3955,217
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6315,985
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7456,056
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2695,760
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0394,996
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5215,917
Kinston, NcUsa 8,6025,345
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6626,004
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8585,505
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1705,077
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0884,404
KabompoZambia 6,9984,348
KabweZambia 7,0404,375
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0344,371
KafirondaZambia 6,8394,250
KaomaZambia 7,1214,425
KasamaZambia 6,5514,071
KasempaZambia 6,9674,330
KawambwaZambia 6,5194,051
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -