Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4228,962
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0715,637
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5799,059
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1878,195
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8657,373
WoomeraAustralia 13,3748,311
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5187,157
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5484,069
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8384,870
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8254,862
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2305,114
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1475,063
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2025,097
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9896,207
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2037,583
WajimaJapan 7,7514,816
WakamatsuJapan 7,9254,925
WakayamaJapan 7,8984,908
WakkanaiJapan 7,3814,586
WajirKenya 5,2343,252
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2075,100
WindhoekNamibia 8,1115,040
WaihiNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,82210,453
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,77910,426
WaimateNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,75810,414
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,36310,168
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,84710,469
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,73510,399
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51310,262
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,69610,375
WintonNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
WarsawPoland 1,067663
WroclawPoland 1,321821
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0214,363
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8052,365
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9951,861
WauSudan 4,5952,855
WaddingtonUk 2,5141,562
Waco, TxUsa 9,9126,159
Wake IslandUsa 11,0806,885
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9045,533
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1795,704
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5935,340
Warren, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Warren, PaUsa 8,0515,003
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2155,105
Washington, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Washington, InUsa 8,7255,422
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3365,801
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7244,800
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6095,350
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4555,254
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3535,191
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5225,296
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1835,706
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4715,885
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1425,681
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8276,107
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4835,893
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3305,176
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0605,009
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4565,876
West Point, GaUsa 9,1675,697
West Point, NyUsa 7,8664,888
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8715,512
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5855,335
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7416,053
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3375,802
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9855,583
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3725,203
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5585,318
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5405,307
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0605,009
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0675,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6605,382
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5065,286
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7106,034
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8585,505
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1166,286
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7705,450
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3075,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -