Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dnepropetrovsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dnepropetrovsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dnepropetrovsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9529,292
UaupesBrazil 10,8796,760
UbatubaBrazil 11,2486,990
UberabaBrazil 11,1376,921
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5404,686
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0072,490
UpernavikGreenland 4,9533,078
UummannaqGreenland 4,8963,043
UdineItaly 1,6561,029
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0581,279
UenoJapan 7,9164,919
UnzendakeJapan 7,7014,785
UrakawaJapan 7,7054,788
UshibukaJapan 7,7274,802
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9994,971
UwajimaJapan 7,8104,853
UkmergeLithuania 1,017632
UtenaLithuania 999621
UlaangomMongolia 4,0502,517
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1173,180
UlgiiMongolia 3,9382,447
UliastaiMongolia 4,4602,772
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0562,521
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3953,352
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3704,580
UfaRussia 1,583984
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7762,346
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9623,083
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0674,391
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9723,090
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1281,323
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3954,595
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9223,680
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3793,964
Umm BeninSudan 3,9522,456
UmeňSweden 1,9111,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2704,518
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9484,317
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7294,182
UrfaTurkey 1,312815
UsakTurkey 1,189739
Uman’Ukraine 348216
UzgorodUkraine 933580
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2705,139
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3455,185
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4625,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -